Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara
Last updated: Oct 3, 2023

Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 42 years
  • Graduation year: 1979
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1952413114

Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 6540 Reflection Drive Apartment 1410 in San Diego, CA 92124. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Balance Issues, Cholecystitis, Constipation, Headache, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952413114. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 793-0115. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $437
Sanofi $178
Novartis $158

Other

Food and Beverage $1564

Studies

Graduated in 1979

Additional Specialities

  • Geriatrician
  • Internist

Sanctions

Date Description Board
04/18/2007 This provider has a board order or disciplinary action. See more information. See more information.

Affiliated practices

House Call MD
6735 West Bradley Road
Milwaukee, 53223 WI
(414) 483-3611

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Melinda Jenny Steele
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39400 Paseo Padre Parkway Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Tesia Shani Hall-Hill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 764 Lakeland Drive Building Lp Jackson, 39216, MS
Dr. Jennifer Elder Burgart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 White Oak Street Asheboro, 27203, NC
Dr. William P. Grabenstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1822 Memorial Drive Clarksville, 37043, TN
Dr. Cynthia Santiago
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5 Roosevelt Avenue Port Jefferson Station, 11776, NY
Dr. James David Kimball
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1015 Lakeshore Drive Osceola, 50213, IA
Dr. Travis W. White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8110 Midlothian Tpke North Chesterfield, 23235, VA
Dr. Julie R. McIntosh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9429 North 50th Street West Porter, 74454, OK
Dr. Marianna Alexsandra Post
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 West Cocoa Beach Cswy Cocoa Beach, 32931, FL
Dr. Jennifer A. Caragol
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2930 11th Avenue Evans, 80620, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara treat?

Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara provides treatment for Aging In Place, Balance Issues, Cholecystitis, Constipation, Headache, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara is affiliated with House Call MD.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara?

Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara's office is located at 6540 Reflection Drive Apartment 1410 in San Diego, CA 92124.

Does Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mohammad Y. Samara accepts insurance.